Results of District Event for the Ranked Individual Trophies; Fairlie, Shenkin, Harrison.

Fairlie: 13 = 3 Tables                                            

 

1          Allan Downie 12295 (N)                             66.67%

2          Paula Wilson 12262 (G)                            62.50%

3=        Deanie MacMaster 12145 (N)                    54.17%

3=        Susan Ord 08-0134 (N)                             54.17%

5=        Jean Armstrong 12424 (N)                         52.08%

5=        Betty MacDonald 9524 (G)                        52.08%

5=        Ronnie McQueen 10350                            52.08%

8          Margaret Corbett 11344 (N)                       47.92%

9=        Quentin McLaren 12496 (G)                       43.75%

9=        John Wilson 12261 (G)                              43.75%

11        Flo Sutherland 11337 (N)                           41.67%

12        Moira Stewart 12319 (N)                            40.63%

13        Yvonne Gunn 11255 (Na)                           38.54%

 

Shenkin: 16 = 4 Tables

 

1          Kathleen Hagler 9134 (Inv)                         70.14%

2          Andy Paterson 10944 (Inv)                         67.36%

3          Catherine Craig 11614 (N)                          56.94%

4          Sylvia Entwhistle 9084 (M)                         56.28%

5          John Crack 11140 (Cal)                             55.56%

6          Muriel Hamilton 9155 (S)                           54.86%

7          Jean McLaren 8004 (G)                             54.17%

8          Meg Gore 8654 (N)                                   47.92%

9          Rhoda Walker (Na)                                   45.89%

10        Adelaide MacPherson 10587 (C)                44.44%

11=      Rod Brown (C)                                          43.75%

11=      Anthea Wescott 7444 (Na)                         43.75%        

13        Laura Ross 10873 (N)                                41.67%

14        Jean Wilkinson 11147 (Cal)                        40.99%

15=      Don Greig 8133 (N)                                    38.19%

15=      Dick Hawkes 11874 (M)                             38.19%

           

Harrison: 8 = 2 Tables

 

1          Barbara Hermiston 7365 (Inv)                    62.50%

2=        Ann Morrison 6595 (C)                             55.36%

2=        Andrew Ramsay 6776 (D)                         55.36%

4=        Ker Robertson 2675 (Inv)                          48.21%

4=        Maurice Rogers 10431 (S)                        48.21%

4=        David Ward 8863 (Inv)                              48.21%

4=        David Whittaker (Inv)                                48.21%

8          Ally Munro 6949 (Inv)                               35.93% 

Final: 24th May in Edinburgh